Traveling Exhibits

Scheduled Venues -- September 1 to October 31, 2018

Attica Public Library, Attica, IN – Apprenticeship: Jason Nickel (Blacksmithing)
Batesville Memorial Library, Batesville, IN – Apprenticeship: Debra Bolaños (Mexican Folklore Dance)
Bedford Public Library, Bedford, IN – General Apprenticeship Program
Brown County Public Library, Nashville, IN – Bill Root’s Miniature House (Aging and Memory)
Brownstown Public Library, Brownstown, IN – Bill Root’s Miniature House (Aging and Memory)
Evansville-Vanderburgh Public Library, Evansville, IN – Apprenticeship: Jason Nickel (Blacksmithing)
Franklin County Public Library, Brookville, IN – Apprenticeship: Katrina Mitten (Bead Artist)
Franklin County Public Library - Laurel Branch, Laurel, IN – Weberding Family (Wood Carvings)
Greensburg Public Library, Greensburg, IN – Bill Root’s Miniature House (Aging and Memory)
Hebron Public Library, Hebron, IN - Apprenticeship: Tony Artis (Drum Maker)
Huntington City Public Library, Huntington City, IN – Apprenticeship: Daniel Cain (Net Maker)
Hussey Mayfield Memorial Public Library, Zionsville, IN – Apprenticeship: Daniel Cain (Net Maker)
Jasper-Dubois County Public Library – Dubois Branch, Dubois, IN – Christmas in Oldenburg
Jeffersonville Township Public Library, Jeffersonville, IN – Apprenticeship: Larry Haycraft (Net Maker)
Kouts Public Library, Kouts, IN – Apprenticeship: Larry Haycraft (Net Maker)
Middletown Public Library, Middletown, IN – General Apprenticeship Program
Mitchell Public Library, Mitchell, IN – Apprenticeship: Debra Bolaños (Mexican Folklore Dance)
Paoli Public Library, Paoli, IN – Apprenticeship: Tony Artis (Drum Maker)
Plainfield Guildford Township Public Library – Apprenticeship: Debra Bolaños (Mexican Folklore Dance)
Portage Public Library, Portage, IN – Weberding Family (Wood Carvings)
Salem Public Library, Salem, IN – Apprenticeship: Daniel Cain (Net Maker)
South Haven Public Library, South Haven, IN - Apprenticeship: Katrina Mitten (Bead Artist)
St. Joseph County Public Library - Francis Branch, Franklin, IN – Apprenticeship: Tony Artis (Drum Maker)
Sullivan County Public Library, Sullivan, IN – Christmas in Oldenburg
Tell City-Perry County Public Library, Tell City, IN – Christmas in Oldenburg
University Library of Columbus, Columbus, IN – Apprenticeship: Jason Nickel (Blacksmithing)
Valparaiso Public Library, Valparaiso, IN – General Apprenticeship Program
Warsaw Community Public Library, Warsaw – Apprenticeship: Larry Haycraft (Net Maker)
West Lafayette Public Library, West Lafayette, IN – Apprenticeship: Katrina Mitten (Bead Artist)
Winchester Community Library, Winchester, IN – Weberding Family (Wood Carvings)